Phone vs phone

Find X9 Pro vs Pixel 11 Pro

Same question, two phones: which costs less over a 24-month contract, which is cheaper to buy outright, and what you actually get for the difference.

bemobiles tips

Which is cheaper over 24 months?

Pixel 11 Pro — its best deal costs £785.80 including April rises, £166.16 less than the Find X9 Pro.

Which has the bigger screen and battery?

Screen: Find X9 Pro 6.78″, Pixel 11 Pro 6.3″. Battery: Find X9 Pro 7,500 mAh, Pixel 11 Pro 4,850 mAh.

Is it cheaper to buy either one outright?

Find X9 Pro: £1,043 SIM-free plus SIM only. Pixel 11 Pro: £1,223. Compare with the contract totals above.

Cheaper over 24 months
OPPO Find X9 ProFind X9 Pro£951.96
vs
Google Pixel 11 ProPixel 11 Pro£785.80

True total of the cheapest deal, April rises included

Live from retailers, rises estimated for a contract starting this month.

At a glance

The Pixel 11 Pro is the cheaper of the two today: its best contract costs £785.80 over 24 months with April rises, against £951.96 for the Find X9 Pro — a gap of £166.16, or about £6.92 a month.

Prices checked 29 October 2026 · How we compare

Find X9 Pro vs Pixel 11 Pro, side by side

Find X9 ProPixel 11 Pro
True total (24 months)£951.96£785.80
Cheapest networkiD MobileTalkmobile
Upfront on that deal£189£499
Monthly on that deal£29.99£11.95
Lowest monthly anywhere£29.99£11.95
SIM-free price from£899£1,079
SIM-free + SIM only, 24 months£1,043£1,223
Contract deals tracked1043,707
Screen6.78 inches6.3 inches
Battery7,500 mAh4,850 mAh
Storage512GB256GB
Weight224 g224 g
ReleasedNovember 2025August 2026
Colours on sale23

Highlighted = better on that line. Prices live from retailers; specifications from our data partner’s catalogue.

Network by network

If you already know which network you want, here is the cheapest deal for each phone on it, April rises included.

NetworkFind X9 ProPixel 11 ProDifference
iD Mobile£951.96£837.96£114
Vodafone£1,027£907£120

Our verdict

On price, the Pixel 11 Pro wins: £166.16 less over two years once each network’s April rises are counted. That is £6.92 a month — enough to matter unless the Find X9 Pro does something you need.

On the spec sheet, the Find X9 Pro has the bigger screen (6.78 vs 6.3 inches), the Find X9 Pro has the larger battery (7,500 mAh), the Pixel 11 Pro is the newer phone (August 2026).

Buying outright: Find X9 Pro SIM-free plus SIM only costs £1,043, more than its cheapest contract; the Pixel 11 Pro costs £1,223, more than its contract.

Pick the Find X9 Pro if…

  • You want to pay less on the day — from £0 upfront vs £245
  • You want the bigger screen
  • Battery size matters most to you
Find X9 Pro deals

Pick the Pixel 11 Pro if…

  • You want the lowest monthly price — from £11.95 a month vs £29.99
  • You want the lower total — £166.16 less over 24 months
  • You want the newer model with longer support ahead
Pixel 11 Pro deals

FAQ

Find X9 Pro vs Pixel 11 Pro questions

Which is cheaper, the Find X9 Pro or the Pixel 11 Pro?

The Pixel 11 Pro. Its cheapest contract costs £785.80 over 24 months including April rises, £166.16 less than the Find X9 Pro (£951.96).

What is the cheapest network for each?

For the Find X9 Pro it is iD Mobile (£189 upfront, £29.99 a month); for the Pixel 11 Pro it is Talkmobile (£499 upfront, £11.95 a month).

Is the Find X9 Pro bigger than the Pixel 11 Pro?

The Find X9 Pro has a 6.78-inch screen and the Pixel 11 Pro a 6.3-inch screen; they weigh 224 g and 224 g.

How much are they to buy outright?

SIM-free, the Find X9 Pro starts at £899 and the Pixel 11 Pro at £1,079, from retailers we track.

Scroll to Top